Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Arnold Gymnastics Challenge
Ohio Gymnastics Institute, Inc.
3761 Mahoning Ave.
Youngstown, OH 44515-
(330) 793-5200 (330) 793-5218 Fax
2/22/2002 - 2/24/2002
Meet Results

Class 5 - 12yr & up
Multiple Sessions Combined

 

Place Num Name
Gym
Floor Pommel Rings Vault P Bars H Bar AA
1 335 Adam Marou
Penev's Gymnastics
 
9.000
1
8.200
1
9.100
1
__.___
22T
8.600
1
9.100
2T
44.000
1
2 298 Robbie Eastburn
KGA
 
8.600
6T
__.___
20T
8.400
3
9.700
2
8.300
2
8.600
8
43.600
2T
2 290 Iliyan Petkov
Interactive
 
8.900
2
7.000
12
8.700
2
9.600
3T
__.___
20T
9.400
1
43.600
2T
4 347 Gabe Pastura
Set 10
 
8.300
8T
7.400
8
__.___
20T
9.600
3T
8.000
4
9.000
4
42.300
4
5 313 Anthony Viillarreal
Maple City
 
8.700
3T
__.___
20T
8.100
4
9.800
1
6.700
11T
8.300
12T
41.600
5T
5 354 Corey Balogh
Toledo Turners
 
8.200
10T
8.000
2
7.700
6T
9.600
3T
__.___
20T
8.100
15
41.600
5T
7 324 Matthew Jarzynski
Midwest - IL
 
__.___
16T
7.800
3
7.700
6T
9.600
3T
6.400
14
9.100
2T
40.600
7T
7 250 Seth O'Brien
Buckeye
 
8.300
8T
__.___
20T
8.000
5
9.000
13T
7.300
8T
8.000
16
40.600
7T
9 304 Robert Pontarelli
Lake Shore
 
8.600
6T
7.100
11
__.___
20T
9.450
10
8.100
3
7.000
23
40.250
9
10 338 Brian Fischer
Queen City
 
__.___
16T
7.500
5T
6.800
14
9.500
7T
7.400
6T
8.900
5
40.100
10
11 337 Robert Stagge
Queen City
 
__.___
16T
7.700
4
7.400
9
8.300
21
7.500
5
8.200
14
39.100
11
12 275 Devon Bittner
GTCO
 
6.900
14
6.700
13T
__.___
20T
9.300
12
7.300
8T
8.400
10T
38.600
12
13 353 Jeremy Marx
TEGA
 
8.700
3T
7.500
5T
6.900
12T
__.___
22T
7.400
6T
7.900
17
38.400
13
14 279 Roger Williams
Hocking Valley
 
7.800
13
__.___
20T
7.300
10T
8.800
16T
6.700
11T
7.400
21
38.000
14
15 323 Kevin Daly
Midwest - IL
 
__.___
16T
7.200
10
6.900
12T
8.500
20
6.200
16
8.700
7
37.500
15
16 273 Lindsay Bittner
GTCO
 
8.000
12
6.100
16
__.___
20T
9.350
11
5.500
18
8.300
12T
37.250
16
17 393 Cary Hoke
Dayton Academy
 
__.___
16T
6.700
13T
5.800
15
9.500
7T
6.300
15
8.500
9
36.800
17
18 286 Jay Zifer
Hyde Park
 
8.200
10T
6.200
15
7.500
8
__.___
22T
7.200
10
7.600
19
36.700
18
19 695 Jacob Heikkinen
GTC Classics
 
__.___
16T
7.500
5T
5.600
16
8.600
18T
6.600
13
7.800
18
36.100
19
20 331 Vincent Herkender
Midwest - Ohio
 
6.200
15
7.300
9
5.200
17
8.600
18T
__.___
20T
8.400
10T
35.700
20
21 339 Kyle Domis
Queen City
 
__.___
16T
5.800
17
7.300
10T
9.000
13T
6.000
17
6.800
24
34.900
21
22 343 John Menchen
Queen City
 
__.___
16T
5.000
18
5.000
18
8.800
16T
3.000
19
7.100
22
28.900
22
23 312 Todd Burton
Maple City
 
8.700
3T
__.___
20T
0.000
20T
9.500
7T
__.___
20T
8.800
6
27.000
23
24 278 Alex Potapenko
Gym World
 
__.___
16T
3.000
19
3.100
19
9.000
13T
0.000
20T
7.500
20
22.600
24

This web page was generated by ProScore 4